Castor Oil

$15.00

Ingredients:  Castor Bean Oil (Ricinus communis)

Extraction Method:  Expeller Pressed

Description: Castor oil is a thick viscous oil from the castor bean. This oil is used in cosmetics and works well in a blend. It is soluble in alcohol. It is soft on the skin. This oil is versatile. It has been used in everything from skin care to high performance sports engine lubrication.

Product description provided is for informational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated or certified by the Food and Drug Administration. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure any disease or illness.

Available:  4 Ounce

In stock

Additional information

Weight 6 oz
Dimensions 6 x 6 x 6 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SUBSCRIBE